FanPost

GIRO d'Italia Startlist

Giro-main_small_medium

Announced today! Full list, below the fold.

CSOC/PET Cod.UCI SOC/NOME NAZ
ASA ACQUA & SAPONE ITA
1 ITA19730716 GARZELLI Stefano ITA
2 ITA19730227 CODOL Massimo ITA
3 ITA19821226 CORIONI Claudio ITA
4 ITA19790508 DONATI Alessandro ITA
5 ITA19760402 MARZOLI Ruggero ITA
6 CRO19740118 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO
7 ITA19810131 NAPOLITANO Danilo ITA
8 COL19870328 SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano COL
9 ITA19850605 TABORRE Fabio ITA
D.S. CENGHIALTA Bruno
ALM AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
11 ITA19770925 NOCENTINI Rinaldo ITA
12 FRA19870727 BERARD Julien FRA
13 FRA19860317 CHEREL Mikael FRA
14 FRA19741129 DESSEL Cyril FRA
15 FRA19801113 DUPONT Hubert FRA
16 FRA19790422 GADRET John FRA
17 LUX19871114 GASTAUER Ben LUX
18 FRA19790207 KRIVTSOV Yuriy FRA
19 ITA19840106 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA
D.S. BIONDI Laurent
AND ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA
21 COL19790417 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo COL
22 ITA19810109 SELLA Emanuele ITA
23 VEN19820218 RUJANO GUILLEN José VEN
24 ITA19860519 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
25 ITA19810407 ERMETI Giairo ITA
26 ITA19830309 FERRARI Roberto ITA
27 VEN19801214 OCHOA Carlos José VEN
28 VEN19850225 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN
29 ESP19770413 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ESP
D.S. SAVIO Gianni
BMC BMC RACING TEAM USA
31 ITA19791106 BALLAN Alessandro ITA
32 USA19860815 BEYER Chad USA
33 SUI19861209 FRANK Mathias SUI
34 SUI19850717 KOHLER Martin SUI
35 NOR19870705 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
36 ITA19841007 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro ITA
37 SUI19820701 TSCHOPP Johann SUI
38 SUI19850826 WYSS Danilo SUI
39 SUI19830306 ZAHNER Simon SUI
D.S. BALDATO Fabio
COG COLNAGO - CSF INOX IRL
41 ITA19821130 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
42 ITA19851014 BELLETTI Manuel ITA
43 ITA19870619 MODOLO Sacha ITA
44 ITA19870311 PIRAZZI Stefano ITA
45 ITA19850502 SAVINI Filippo ITA
46 ITA19850830 CANUTI Federico ITA
47 ITA19850707 STORTONI Simone ITA
48 ITA19870822 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
49 ITA19860302 CADDEO Manuele ITA
D.S. REVERBERI Roberto
EUS EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP
51 ESP19830302 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP
52 ESP19840618 SESMA Daniel ESP
53 ESP19880830 MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel ESP
54 ESP19770420 ISASI FLORES Inaki ESP
55 FRA19840607 CAZAUX Pierre FRA
56 ESP19861205 ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Javier ESP
57 ESP19820616 AZANZA SOTO Jorge ESP
58 ESP19800711 OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose ESP
59 ESP19840526 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel ESP
D.S. GLEZ DE GALDEANO Alvaro
GEO GEOX - TMC ESP
61 RUS19780125 MENCHOV Denis RUS
62 ESP19750422 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ESP
63 ESP19810211 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose ESP
64 ESP19750303 BLANCO RODIGUEZ David ESP
65 ITA19790523 CHEULA Giampaolo ITA
66 RUS19840405 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RUS
67 COL19860611 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL
68 COL19790521 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL
69 ESP19870625 VALLS FERRI Rafael ESP
D.S. ZANINI Stefano
THR HTC - HIGHROAD USA
71 GBR19850521 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
72 ITA19760225 PINOTTI Marco ITA
73 GER19870407 GRETSCH Patrick GER
74 USA19850110 LEWIS Craig USA
75 DEN19800116 BAK Lars Ytting DEN
76 CZE19830926 RABON Frantisek CZE
77 DEN19840609 RASMUSSEN Alex DEN
78 AUS19821022 RENSHAW Mark AUS
79 BLR19820809 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin BLR
D.S. PIVA Valerio
KAT KATUSHA TEAM RUS
81 ITA19810910 POZZATO Filippo ITA
82 ESP19790312 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP
83 ITA19760102 DI LUCA Danilo ITA
84 ITA19800815 CARUSO Giampaolo ITA
85 ESP19810905 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP
86 ITA19770117 PAOLINI Luca ITA
87 ESP19820228 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP
88 ESP19740327 HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan ESP
89 BLR19791027 KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr BLR
D.S. PARSANI Serge
LAM LAMPRE - ISD ITA
91 ITA19790925 SCARPONI Michele ITA
92 ITA19740103 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA
93 ITA19800610 MARZANO Marco ITA
94 ITA19890715 ULISSI Diego ITA
95 GER19740104 HONDO Danilo GER
96 POL19800411 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL
97 ITA19880128 MALORI Adriano ITA
98 ITA19760328 RIGHI Daniele ITA
99 SLO19860623 SPILAK Simon SLO
D.S. MAINI Orlando
LEO TEAM LEOPARD - TREK LUX
101 ITA19800924 BENNATI Daniele ITA
102 GER19861031 KLEMME Dominic GER
103 AUT19821223 ROHREGGER Thomas AUT
104 NED19850515 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
105 POR19810515 PIRES Bruno POR
106 ITA19840612 VIGANO Davide ITA
107 GER19800620 WEGMANN Fabian GER
108 BEL19840927 WEYLANDT Wouter BEL
109 SUI19810509 ZAUGG Oliver SUI
D.S. GUERCILENA Luca
LIQ LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE ITA
111 ITA19841114 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
112 ITA19850106 AGNOLI Valerio ITA
113 ITA19860613 CAPECCHI Eros ITA
114 ITA19810408 DA DALTO Mauro ITA
115 ITA19830726 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano ITA
116 ITA19850218 SABATINI Fabio ITA
117 ITA19850218 SALERNO Cristiano ITA
118 POL19780302 SZMYD Sylvester POL
119 ITA19800916 VANOTTI Alessandro ITA
D.S. VOLPI Alberto
MOV MOVISTAR TEAM ESP
121 ESP19800107 ARROYO DURAN David ESP
122 ITA19740615 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA
123 CRC19860829 AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Andrey CRC
124 BLR19810628 KIRYIENKA Vasili BLR
125 ESP19760120 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP
126 ESP19840116 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP
127 ESP19791002 PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis ESP
128 BLR19850525 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR
129 ESP19820506 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco J. ESP
D.S. ARRIETA Jose Luis
OLO OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
131 BEL19860214 BAKELANDTS Jan BEL
132 GBR19891001 BLYTH Adam GBR
133 BEL19850202 DE GREEF Francis BEL
134 BEL19860826 DE CLERCQ Bart BEL
135 BEL19880704 DOCKX Gert BEL
136 BEL19830430 KAISEN Olivier BEL
137 GER19790915 LANG Sebastian GER
138 FIN19810329 VEIKKANEN Jussi FIN
139 BEL19880324 LODEWYCK Klaas BEL
D.S. DAMIANI Roberto
AST PRO TEAM ASTANA KAZ
141 CZE19860506 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
142 ITA19770708 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA
143 ITA19860505 MASCIARELLI Francesco ITA
144 CRO19860809 KISERLOVSKI Robert CRO
145 KAZ19790130 GOUROV Maxim KAZ
146 ESP19750805 JUFRE POU Josep ESP
147 SWE19800517 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE
148 RUS19780525 PETROV Evgeni RUS
149 SLO19730127 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO
D.S. MARTINELLI Giuseppe
FAR FARNESE VINI - NERI SOTTOLI ITA
150 ITA19830113 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA
151 ITA19831216 FAILLI Francesco ITA
152 ITA19770527 GIORDANI Leonardo ITA
153 ITA19850101 GATTO Oscar ITA
154 ITA19870814 RABOTTINI Matteo ITA
155 ITA19740204 MAZZANTI Luca ITA
156 ITA19810731 CACCIA Diego ITA
157 ITA19690115 NOE' Andrea ITA
158 ITA19840212 RICCI BITTI Davide ITA
D.S. SCINTO Luca
QST QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM BEL
161 ITA19840612 BANDIERA Marco ITA
162 ITA19850317 CATALDO Dario ITA
163 GER19860919 CIOLEK Gerald GER
164 NED19840205 DE MAAR Marc NED
165 NED19770616 ENGELS Addy NED
166 ITA19870711 MALACARNE Davide ITA
167 FRA19800102 PINEAU Jérome FRA
168 BEL19860912 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL
169 BEL19850405 VANDEWALLE Kristof BEL
D.S. BRAMATI Davide
RAB RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM NED
171 NED19830822 BOS Theo NED
172 NED19830411 FLENS Rick NED
173 NED19870607 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
174 NED19851226 LEEZER Tom NED
175 NED19890209 SLAGTER Tom Jelte NED
176 NED19781203 TANKINK Bram NED
177 NED19850218 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
178 NED19871202 VAN WINDEN Dennis NED
179 NED19810405 WEENING Pieter NED
D.S. VERHOEVEN Nico
SBS SAXO BANK SUNGARD DEN
181 ESP19821206 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP
182 LUX19840719 DIDIER Laurent LUX
183 UKR19770215 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR
184 ESP19810928 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus ESP
185 DEN19830522 KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper DEN
186 SWE19800920 LARSSON Gustav Erik SWE
187 ESP19830708 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP
188 ITA19740514 TOSATTO Matteo ITA
189 ESP19790123 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin ESP
D.S. MAUDUIT Philippe
SKY SKY PROCYCLING GBR
191 SWE19840404 LÖVKVIST Thomas SWE
192 CAN19751218 BARRY Michael CAN
193 FIN19761018 CARLSTRÖM Kjell FIN
194 ITA19741202 CIONI Dario David ITA
195 GBR19780823 DOWNING Russel GBR
196 ITA19890602 APPOLLONIO Davide ITA
197 NOR19840514 NORDHAUG Lars Petter NOR
198 BEL19831121 PAUWELS Serge BEL
199 ITA19840701 POSSONI Morris ITA
D.S. YATES Sean
GRM TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO USA
201 USA19840602 FARRAR Tyler USA
202 NZL19750128 DEAN Julian NZL
203 AUS19890713 BOBRIDGE Jack AUS
204 BRA19790616 FISCHER Murilo Antonio BRA
205 FRA19800911 LE MEVEL Christophe FRA
206 AUS19880111 MEYER Cameron AUS
207 GBR19770104 MILLAR David GBR
208 USA19870808 STETINA Peter USA
209 AUS19771001 WILSON Matthew AUS
D.S. MARIE Lionel
RSH TEAM RADIOSHACK USA
211 UKR19800104 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR
212 AUS19720624 MCEWEN Robert AUS
213 POR19851018 MACHADO Tiago POR
214 JPN19830410 BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN
215 POR19830407 CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal POR
216 IRL19830907 DEIGNAN Philip IRL
217 BEL19860806 HERMANS Ben BEL
218 RSA19770422 HUNTER Robert RSA
219 RUS19870930 ROVNY Ivan RUS
D.S. GALLOPIN Alain
VCD VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO C.TEAM NED
221 ITA19790325 CARRARA Matteo ITA
222 SLO19800808 BOZIC Borut SLO
223 RUS19850109 BELKOV Maxim RUS
224 POL19840429 GOLAS Michal POL
225 NED19830513 HOOGERLAND Johnny NED
226 UZB19810114 LAGUTIN Sergey UZB
227 ITA19750724 ONGARATO Alberto ITA
228 ITA19850211 SELVAGGI Mirko ITA
229 BEL19780904 VEUCHELEN Frederik BEL
D.S. VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Podium Cafe

You must be a member of Podium Cafe to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Podium Cafe. You should read them.

Join Podium Cafe

You must be a member of Podium Cafe to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Podium Cafe. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.