clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Women's Transfer News - part deux

New, 289 comments

If you buy something from an SB Nation link, Vox Media may earn a commission. See our ethics statement.

And I bet you're all asking yourselves if part three will be in 3D, complete with a pair of goofy specs. We've (OK I've) fallen a bit behind on this one, but I'll try to get it up to date complete with all the transfers that have somehow been missed (as a couple of teasers how about Eneritz Iturriaga to Lointek Ugeraga, and Christel Ferrier Bruneau to Gauss). Keep pressing refresh for more news.

ACS CHIRIO - FORNO D'ASOLO - next season COLAVITA - FORNO D'ASOLO

In

Giorgia Bronzini (Gauss)
Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita)
Elena Cecchini (Vecchia Fontana)
Catherine Cheatley (Colavita)
Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita)
Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita)
Kelly Benjamin (Colavita)
Andrea Dvorak (Colavita)
Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita)
Barbara Guarischi (Michela Fanini)

Out

Luisa Tamanini (Gauss)
Viktoria Vologdyna (Fenixs)

Staying

ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN

In

Isabelle Söderberg (Hitec UCK)

Out

Henriette Christensen
Elin Lundberg

Staying

Monica Holler
Jessica Kihlbom
Johanna Nilsson
Madeleine Olsson
Malin Rydlund
Linnea Sjöblom
Jennie Stenerhag

BIZKAIA - DURANGO

In

Out

Staying

CERVELO TEST TEAM - next season GARMIN-CERVELO

In

Noemi Cantele (HTC - Columbia)
Trine Schmidt (Hitec)
Jesse Daams (Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson)
Lucy Martin
Alexis Rhodes

Out

Charlotte Becker (HTC-Columbia)
Regina Bruins (Skil-Koga)
Claudia Häusler (Diadora-Pasta Zara)
Kirsten Wild (AA Drinks)
Lieselox Decroix (Topsport)
Emilie Aubry (Nederland Bloeit)
Patricia Schwager (Nederland Bloeit)
Sarah Düster (Nederland Bloeit)

Staying

Lizzie Armitstead (source)
Emma Pooley
Sharon Laws
Iris Slappendel
Carla Ryan

DEBABARRENA - KIROLGI

In

Out

Staying

ESGL 93 - GSD GESTION - non UCI in 2011 to be GERVAIS LILAS 93

In

Marine Jacques
Orianne Niay
Amélie Éloy
Stacy Grattenois
Ingrid Preteseille
Manon Hegoburu
Mathilde Velly

Out

Mélanie Bravard
Nathalie Cadol
Sophie Creux (Vienne Futuroscope )
Roxane Fournier (ASPTT Dijon Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin)
Siobhan Dervan
Audrey Lemieux
Christine Majerus
Eugenie Mermillod
Marion Rousse (Vienne Futuroscope )
Béatrice Thomas (ASPTT Dijon Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin)
Aurore Verhoeven (Gauss)

Staying

Elodie Hegoburu
Mélodie Lesueur

FENIXS - PETROGRADETS next season FENIXS-KUOTA

In

Marta Bernini
Rimma Shidlovskaja
Evgeniya Vysostka (Valdarno)
Viktoria Vologdyna (Chirio Forno d'Asolo)
Jasmin Achermann
Maira Roca Guerrero
Flavia Oliveira

Out

Marta Vilajosana (retires)
Marta Bastianelli (MCipollini-Giordana)
Karin Aune (Michela Fanini)

Staying

Svetlana Bubnenkova
Natalia Boyarskaya
Irina Molicheva
Suzie Godart
Trixy Godart
Giuseppina Grassi

GAUSS RDZ ORMU

In

Valentina Scandolara (Vaiano Solaristech)
Susanna Zorzi
Lorena Foresi (Safi)
Silwia Kapusta (Safi)
Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Vienne Futuroscope)
Luisa Tamanini (Chirio)
Aurore Verhoeven (ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion)

Out

Martine Bras (Dolmans)
Edita Pucinskaite (Retires)
Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita - Forno d'Asolo)
Eleonora Suelotto (retires)

Staying

Julia Martisova
Elena Kuchinskaya
Alessandra Borchi

GIANT PRO CYCLING

In

Out

Staying

HITEC PRODUCTS UCK

In

Emma Johansson (Red Sun)
Johanne Bergseth
Cecilie Johansen
Marie Voreland

Out

Trine Schmidt (Garmin-Cervelo)
Isabelle Söderberg
Margriet Kloppenburg (DuraVermeer Ladies)
Mari Grandt Petersen (Abus-Nutrixxion)
Jacqueline Hahn (Kuota)

Staying

Sara Mustonen
Lisa Brennauer
Tone Hatteland
Emilie Moberg
Lise Nostvold
Kristine Saastad
Froydis Waerstad

HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN - next season HTC HIGH ROAD WOMEN

In

Amber Neben (Chirio-Forno d'Asolo - blink and you missed it)
Carla Swart (MTN)
Charlotte Becker (Cervelo)
Amanda Miller (Tibco)
Ally Stacher (Webcor)

Out

Noemi Cantele (Garmin-Cervelo)
Linda Villumsum (AA Drinks)
Kim Anderson (Retiring ?)
Luise Keller (retiring)

Staying

Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
Judith Arndt
Chloe Hosking
Ellen van Dijk
Evie Stevens
Adrie Visser
Emilia Fahlin

KUOTA SPEED KUEENS

In

Romy Kasper (Noris)
Laura Fouquet
Jacqueline Hahn (Hitec)
Lisa Pleyer
Bianca Purath (Noris)
Claudia Schlager

Out

Amber Rais (Diadora)

Staying

Daniela Pintarelli
Bernadette Schober
Barbara Tesar

LEONTIEN.NL - next season AA DRINK

In

Kirsten Wild (Cervelo
Trixi Worrack (Noris)
Linda Villumsen (HTC)
Marleen Johrend (Noris)
Eline de Roover

Out

Andrea Bosman (SRAM / Eemland)

Staying

Marijn de Vries
Chantal Blaak
Monique van de Ree
Lucinda Brand
Anne de Wildt
Willy Kanis (probably only on track)
Irene Van Den Broek
Helen Van Vliet
Josien van Wingerden - van den Heerik

LOINTEK - next season LOINTEK - S.D. UGERAGA

In

Eneritz Iturriaga (Safi)
Emilie Blanquefort
Arantxa García

Out

Cristina Aznar Torres
Debora Lopez Galvez
Maria Rosario "Chari" Rodriguez Gomez
Silvia Tirado Marquez

Staying

Esther Alves
Mireia Epelde Bikendi
Leticia Gil Parra
Lucia Gonzalez Blanco
Belen Lopez Morales
Judith Masdeu Cort
Patricia Perez Jimenez
Fanny Riberot
Anne-Marie Schmitt

LOTTO LADIES TEAM - next season LOTTO HONDA

In

Out

Grace Verbeke (Topsport)
Annelies Van Doorselaer (Topsport)

Staying

Rochelle Gilmore
Tiffany Cromwell
Liz Hatch
Veronica Andreasson
Vicki Whitelaw

MTN

In

Out

Carla Swart (HTC-Columbia)

Staying

NEDERLAND BLOEIT

In

Emilie Aubry (Cervelo)
Patricia Schwager (Cervelo)
Sarah Düster (Cervelo)
Emma Trott

Out

Suzanne de Goede (Skil-Koga)
Loes Markerink (retires)
Liesbeth Bakker
Liesbet de Vocht (Topsport)
Agnieta Francke

Staying

Marianne Vos
Loes Gunnewijk
Janneke Kanis
Annemiek van Vleuten
Noortje Tabak
Marieke van Wanroij

NORIS CYCLING - team closes this year

In

Out

Angela Hennig (Retires)
Trixi Worrack (AA Drinks)
Marleen Johrend (AA Drinks)
Romy Kasper (Kuota)
Bianca Purath (Kuota)

Staying

REDSUN CYCLING TEAM - team closes this year

In

Out

Emma Johansson (Hitec UCK)
Petra Dijkman (Dolmans)
Birgit Lavrijssen (Dolmans)
Emma Silversides (Sengers)
Anne Arnouts (DuraVermeer Ladies)
Inge Klep (DuraVermeer Ladies)
Marie Lindberg (ABUS Nutrixxion)

Staying

S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX

In

Malgorzata Jasinska
Oksana Kashchyshyna (System Data)
Ilaria Rinaldi (System Data)
Vanessa Elettra Ricci
Karin Aune (Fenixs)

Out

Samantha Galassi (MCipollini-Giordana)
Barbara Guarischi (Chirio-Forno d'Asolo)
Edwige Pitel (Vienne Futuroscope)

Staying

Grete Treier
Veronica Leal Balderas
Nina Ovcharenko
Martina Ruzichova
Sara Grifi
Alice Marmorini

SAFI - PASTA ZARA - next season DIADORA - PASTA ZARA

In

Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co)
Rachel Neylan (Team System Data)
Shelley Evans (Peanut Butter & Co)
Claudia Häusler (Cervelo)
Amber Rais (Kuota)
Sinead Miller (Peanut Butter & Co)
Francesca Stefani
Jessica Uebelhart (Bigla)

Out

Eneritz Iturriaga (Lointek)
Lorena Foresi (Gauss)
Sylwia Kapusta (Gauss)
Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano)

Staying

Eleonora Patuzzo
Olga Zabelinskaya
Inga Cilvinaite
Alona Andruk
Oxana Kozonchuk

TEAM VALDARNO - team closes this year

In

Out

Tatiana Guderzo (MCipollini)
Evgeniya Vysostka (Fenixs)
Tatiana Antoshina
Monia Baccaille (MCipollini)
Tania Belvederesi (Kleo)
Saneila Biagi
Giulia Bonetti (Kleo)
Chiara Bortolus (Kleo)
Laura Bozzolo
Martina Corazza (Kleo)
Alessia Massaccessi
Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet
Bridie O'Donnell (Top Girls)

TIBCO - TO THE TOP

In

Joelle Numainville (Webcor)
Alison Powers (Vera Bradley Foundation)
Carlee Taylor
Erinne Willock (Webcor)
Tara Whitten (Specialized Mazda Samson)
Carmen Small (Colavita)
Kendall Ryan

Out

Brooke Miller (Retires)
Amanda Miller (HTC)
Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co)

Staying

Meredith Miller
Megan Guarnier
Joanne Kiesanowski
Emma Mackie
Samantha Schneider
Lia Winfield

TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO - GHEZZI

In

Simona Frapporti (Vaiano)
Elisa Longo Borghini
Giulia Ronchi
Bridie O'Donnell (Valdarno)

Out

Valentina Bastianelli (Vaiano)
Sigrid Corneo (retires)
Serena Danesi
Alessandra D'Ettorre
Chiarra Rozzini
Marta Tagliaferro (MCipollini-Giordana)

Staying

Elena Berlato
Valentina Carretta
Jennifer Fiori,
Gloria Presti
Silvia Valsecchi

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - THOMPSON

In

Lieselox Decroix (Cervelo)
Latoya Brulée (Red Sun)
Liesbet De Vocht (Nederland Bloeit)
Kaat Hannes
Annelies Van Doorselaer (Lotto)
Grace Verbeke (Lotto)

Out

Jessie Daams (Garmin-Cervelo)
Katrien Van Looy

Staying

Else Belmans
Ine Beyen
Jolien D'Hoore
Kelly Druyts
Sjoukje Dufoer
Maaike Polspoel
Anisha Vekemans

VAIANO SOLARISTECH

In

Rasa Leleivyte (Safi)
Valentina Bastianelli (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
Silvia Moroni
Francesca Anichini
Alessia Martini

Out

Valentina Scandolara (Gauss)
Simona Frapporti (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
Alessandra Neri
Alena Sitsko
Francesca Tognali

Staying

Irene Falorni
Corinna Mari
Simona Martini
Katazyna Sosna
Eleonora Spaliviero
Chiara Vanni

VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE

In

Sophie Creux (ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion)
Marion Rousse (ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion)
Allison Beveridge
Edwige Pitel (Michela Fanini)

Out

Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)

Staying

Karol-Ann Canuel
Audrey Cordon
Fiona Dutriaux
Florence Girardet
Pascale Jeuland
Jennifer Letue
Emmanuelle Merlot
Gabriela Slamova

DOLMANS LANDSCAPING (new in 2011)

In

Martine Bras (Gauss)
Petra Dijkman (Red Sun)
Birgit Lavrijssen (Red Sun)
Mascha Pijnenborg (Red Sun)
Alie Gercama
Marissa Otten

Out

Staying

Daniëlle Bekkering
Marieke van Nek
Winanda Spoor
Nina Kessler
Eyelien Bekkering
Shanne Braspennicx

NUTRIXXION LADIES (new in 2011) - next season ABUS NUTRIXXION

In

Marie Lindberg (Red Sun)
Mari Grandt Petersen (Hitec)
Martina Zwick
Nathalie Lamborelle

Out

Christina Becker (Skil-Koga)

Staying

Nicole Markenbeck
Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier

SKIL - KOGA (new in 2011)

In

Regina Bruins (Cervelo)
Suzanne de Goede (Nederland Bloeit)
Amy Pieters
Roxane Knetemann
Hannah Welter
Marte Lenferink
Christina Becker (Nutrixxion Ladies)
Alison Testroete (Vera Bradley Foundation)

 

Virgin Blue-RBS Morgan (new and possibly only in Australia, but we can hope ...)

In

Alexis Rhodes
Kirsty Broun
Amber Halliday
Emma Mackie
Liz Georgourous
Jess Maclean
Brittany Lindores

MCipollini-Giordana (new in 2011)

In

Nicole Cooke
Tatiana Guderzo (Valdarno)
Marta Bastianelli (Fenixs)
Rossella Callovi (Vecchia Fontana)
Monia Baccaille (Valdarno)
Jennifer Hohl
Marta Tagliaferro (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
Rossella Gobbo (Vecchia Fontana)
Samantha Galassi (Michela Fanini)
Elisa Frisoni
Yulia Blindiuk< br />

ASPTT Dijon Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin (new in 2011)

In

Béatrice Thomas (ESGL 93)
Roxanne Fournier (ESGL 93)
Aurelie Bramante
Alessia Bugeia (Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin)
Joanne Duval (Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin)
Sylvie Gaillon (Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin)
Jessica Livet
Honorine Martin (Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin)
Cathy Moncassin-Prime
Eleonore Saraiva

Kleo Ladies Team (new in 2011)

In

Annalisa Cucinotta
Tania Belvederesi (Valdarno)
Francesca Tognali (Vaiano Solaristech)
Chiara Bortolus (Valdarno)
Giulia Bonetti (Valdarno)
Chiara Nadalutti
Elena Valentini
Giada Balzan (Vecchia Fontana)
Martina Corazza (Valdarno)
Andrea Graus (Webcor)
Angela McClure (Australia)

Team GSD Gestion (new in 2011)

In

Charlotte Bravard
Melanie Bravard (ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion)
Nathalie Cadol (ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion)
Monique Ludovicy
Christine Majerus (ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion)
Eugenie Mermillod (ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion)
Mireille Robin
Fabienne Schauss
Lina-Kristin Schink (Team Nutrixxion Lady)

Juvederm-Specialised (new in 2011)

In

Lex Albrecht
Joanie Caron

Valerie Crete
Véronique Drapeau Zgoralski
Anne Guzman
Krystal Jeffs
Véronique Labonté
Moriah Jo MacGregor
Denise Ramsden
Jennifer Trew
Mary Zider