clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Vuelta a España Stage 17 ........ LIVE

New, 772 comments

 

Vuelta-live_medium

Peñafiel - Peñafiel 46 Km Timetrial


Live video at 16:00 CEST (10:00 US EDT, 00:00 AUS EST)

Look for links at , steephillcyclingfansMyp2p, and BVLS.  

Official site , Startlist  , General Classification,  Profile

Start times TT below:

13.41 Valentin Iglinskiy - Astana 
13.42 Arnaud Labbe - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
13.43 Lars-Ytting Bak - Team HTC-Columbia 
13.44 Dominik Klemme - Team Saxo Bank 
13.45 Theo Bos - Cervélo Test Team 
13.46 Juan-Jose Haedo - Team Saxo Bank 
13.47 Jorge Montenegro - Andalucia-Cajasur 
13.48 Mark Cavendish - Team HTC-Columbia 
13.49 Johnnie Walker - Footon-Servetto 
13.50 Mikhail Ignatiev - Team Katusha 
13.51 Michel Kreder - Garmin-Transitions 
13.52 Jacopo Guarnieri - Liquigas-Doimo 
13.53 Andreas Stauff - Quick Step 
13.54 Wouter Weylandt - Quick Step 
13.55 Fabian Cancellara - Team Saxo Bank 
13.56 Matthew Wilson - Garmin-Transitions 
13.57 Tyler Farrar - Garmin-Transitions 
13.58 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea - Euskaltel-Euskadi 
13.59 Nikolas Maes - Quick Step 
14.00 Kasper Klostergaard - Team Saxo Bank 
14.01 Sébastien Chavanel - FDJ 
14.02 Robert Förster - Team Milram 
14.03 David Zabriskie - Garmin-Transitions 
14.04 Matthew Goss - Team HTC-Columbia 
14.05 Dmitry Kozontchuk - Rabobank 
14.06 Jose Vicente Toribio - Andalucia-Cajasur 
14.07 Angelo Furlan - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
14.08 Yauheni Hutarovich - FDJ 
14.09 Vladimir Isaichev - Xacobeo Galicia 
14.10 Nick Nuyens - Rabobank 
14.11 Manuel Cardoso - Footon-Servetto 
14.12 Christophe Riblon - AgR-La Mondiale 
14.13 Markus Eichler - Team Milram 
14.14 Leif Hoste - Omega Pharma-Lotto 
14.15 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta - Caisse d’Epargne 
14.16 Olivier Kaisen - Omega Pharma-Lotto 
14.17 Samuel Dumoulin - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
14.18 Enrique Mata - Footon-Servetto 
14.19 Martin Pedersen - Footon-Servetto 
14.20 Mauricio Ardila - Rabobank 
14.21 Davide Malacarne - Quick Step 
14.22 Sebastian Langeveld - Rabobank 
14.23 Dominik Roels - Team Milram 
14.24 Manuel Ortega - Andalucia-Cajasur 
14.25 Alexandre Pichot - BBOX Bouygues Telecom 
14.26 Thor Hushovd - Cervélo Test Team 
14.27 Sébastien Hinault - AgR-La Mondiale 
14.28 David Gutierrez Gutierrez - Footon-Servetto 
14.29 Daniele Righi - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
14.30 William Bonnet - BBOX Bouygues Telecom 
14.31 David Millar - Garmin-Transitions 
14.32 Pablo Urtasun - Euskaltel-Euskadi 
14.33 Danilo Hondo - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
14.34 Nico Sijmens - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
14.35 Bjorn Schröder - Team Milram 
14.36 Gianni Meersman - FDJ 
14.37 Pierre Cazaux - FDJ 
14.38 Sergey Renev - Astana 
14.39 Martin Velits - Team HTC-Columbia 
14.40 Antonio Piedra - Andalucia-Cajasur 
14.41 Vincent Jerôme - BBOX Bouygues Telecom 
14.42 Nicolas Vogondy - BBOX Bouygues Telecom 
14.43 Andrey Zeits - Astana 
14.44 Sergio Carrasco - Andalucia-Cajasur 
14.45 Sébastien Minard - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
14.46 Perrig Quemeneur - BBOX Bouygues Telecom 
14.47 Grega Bole - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
14.48 Xavier Florencio - Cervélo Test Team 
14.49 Niki Terpstra - Team Milram 
14.50 Juan Javier Estrada - Andalucia-Cajasur 
14.51 Gorka Verdugo - Euskaltel-Euskadi 
14.52 Javier Ramirez - Andalucia-Cajasur 
14.53 Allan Davis - Astana 
14.54 Manuele Mori - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
14.55 Romain Zingle - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
14.56 Tony Gallopin - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
14.57 Giampaolo Cheula - Footon-Servetto 
14.58 Imanol Erviti - Caisse d’Epargne 
14.59 Daniele Bennati - Liquigas-Doimo 
15.00 Frederik Willems - Liquigas-Doimo 
15.01 Grischa Niermann - Rabobank 
15.02 Paul Voss - Team Milram 
15.03 Blel Kadri - AgR-La Mondiale 
15.04 Johann Tschopp - BBOX Bouygues Telecom 
15.05 Maciej Paterski - Liquigas-Doimo 
15.06 Joan Horrach - Team Katusha 
15.07 Remi Pauriol - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
15.08 Assan Bazayev - Astana 
15.09 Enrico Gasparotto - Astana 
15.10 Kevin De Weert - Quick Step 
15.11 Oscar Pujol - Cervélo Test Team 
15.12 Mauro Finetto - Liquigas-Doimo 
15.13 Alberto Benitez - Footon-Servetto 
15.14 Gustavo Iglesias - Xacobeo Galicia 
15.15 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante - Andalucia-Cajasur 
15.16 Christian Vande Velde - Garmin-Transitions 
15.17 Matteo Tosatto - Quick Step 
15.18 Mikael Cherel - FDJ 
15.19 Dmitry Fofonov - Astana 
15.20 Hubert Dupont - AgR-La Mondiale 
15.21 Dario Cataldo - Quick Step 
15.22 Ivan Santaromita - Liquigas-Doimo 
15.23 Delio Fernandez - Xacobeo Galicia 
15.24 Serafin Martinez - Xacobeo Galicia 
15.25 Daniele Pietropolli - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
15.26 Juan-Jose Oroz - Euskaltel-Euskadi 
15.27 Mathieu Sprick - BBOX Bouygues Telecom 
15.28 Javier Moreno - Andalucia-Cajasur 
15.29 Rinaldo Nocentini - AgR-La Mondiale 
15.30 Guillaume Bonnafond - AgR-La Mondiale 
15.31 Oliver Zaugg - Liquigas-Doimo 
15.32 Filippo Pozzato - Team Katusha 
15.33 Anders Lund - Team Saxo Bank 
15.34 Juan-Manuel Garate - Rabobank 
15.35 Luis Pasamontes - Caisse d’Epargne 
15.36 Greg Van Avermaet - Omega Pharma-Lotto 
15.37 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso - Xacobeo Galicia 
15.38 Philippe Gilbert - Omega Pharma-Lotto 
15.39 David Lopez - Caisse d’Epargne 
15.40 Carlos Barredo - Quick Step 
15.41 Denis Menchov - Rabobank 
15.42 Marcos Garcia - Xacobeo Galicia 
15.43 Johannes Fröhlinger - Team Milram 
15.44 Kanstantin Sivtsov - Team HTC-Columbia 
15.45 Marco Marzano - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
15.46 Jürgen Van Goolen - Omega Pharma-Lotto 
15.47 Giampaolo Caruso - Team Katusha 
15.48 Rigoberto Uran - Caisse d’Epargne 
15.49 Aleksandr Dyachenko - Astana 
15.50 Amets Txurruka - Euskaltel-Euskadi 
15.51 Gonzalo Rabunal - Xacobeo Galicia 
15.52 Jean-Christophe Peraud - Omega Pharma-Lotto 
15.53 Tejay Van Garderen - Team HTC-Columbia 
15.54 Aleksandr Kolobnev - Team Katusha 
15.55 Thomas Peterson - Garmin-Transitions 
15.56 Inigo Cuesta - Cervélo Test Team 
15.57 Roman Kreuziger - Liquigas-Doimo 
15.58 Josep Jufre - Astana 
15.59 Marzio Bruseghin - Caisse d’Epargne 
16.00 Remy Di Gregorio - FDJ 
16.01 Ludovic Turpin - AgR-La Mondiale 
16.02 Gustav Larsson - Team Saxo Bank 
16.03 Jan Bakelandts - Omega Pharma-Lotto 
16.05 David Arroyo - Caisse d’Epargne 
16.07 Andrey Kashechkin - Lampre-Farnese Vini 
16.09 Christophe Le Mevel - FDJ 
16.11 Vladimir Gusev - Team Katusha 
16.13 Ruben Plaza - Caisse d’Epargne 
16.15 Vladimir Karpets - Team Katusha 
16.17 David Moncoutie - Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 
16.19 Luis-Leon Sanchez - Caisse d’Epargne 
16.21 Mikel Nieve - Euskaltel-Euskadi 
16.23 David Garcia Dapena - Xacobeo Galicia 
16.25 Carlos Sastre - Cervélo Test Team 
16.27 Xavier Tondo - Cervélo Test Team 
16.29 Tom Danielson - Garmin-Transitions 
16.31 Peter Velits - Team HTC-Columbia 
16.33 Nicolas Roche - AgR-La Mondiale 
16.36 Frank Schleck - Team Saxo Bank 
16.39 Ezequiel Mosquera - Xacobeo Galicia 
16.42 Vincenzo Nibali - Liquigas-Doimo 
16.45 Joaquin Rodriguez - Team Katusha