clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Vuelta a España Stage 10 LIVE

New, comments

Salamanca 47km ITT

The long timetrial. Starttimes below the jump.

Official site , Startlist , Stageinfo , General Classification , Ticker 

Live video:15:45 CEST (09:45 US EDT, 23:45 AUS EST)
Video: steephill , cyclingfans ,  Procyclinglive , Sports Livez.

1º NUYENS, Nick SAXO BANK SUNGARD 13:09 
2º SARAMOTINS, Aleksejs COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13:10 
3º PHINNEY, Taylor BMC RACING TEAM 13:11 
4º TIMMER, Albert SKIL - SHIMANO 13:12 
5º KLIER, Andreas TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 13:13 
6º VEELERS, Tom SKIL - SHIMANO 13:14 
7º WAGNER, Robert LEOPARD TREK 13:15 
8º VANMARCKE, Sep TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 13:16 
9º GENIEZ, Alexandre SKIL - SHIMANO 13:17 
10º LOBATO, Juan José ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 13:18 
11º DOI, Yukihiro SKIL - SHIMANO 13:19 
12º CHRISTENSEN, Mads SAXO BANK SUNGARD 13:20 
13º SUTTON, Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 13:21 
14º MARYCZ, Jaroslaw SAXO BANK SUNGARD 13:22 
15º BRANDLE, Matthias GEOX - TMC 13:23 
16º KITTEL, Marcel SKIL - SHIMANO 13:24 
17º CABELLO, Antonio ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 13:25 
18º MAES, Nikolas QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 13:26 
19º KEIZER, Martijn VACANSOLEIL - DCM 13:27 
20º CAZAUX, Pierre EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 13:28 
21º DEVOLDER, Stijn VACANSOLEIL - DCM 13:29 
22º CURVERS, Roy SKIL - SHIMANO 13:30 
23º CARRARA, Matteo VACANSOLEIL - DCM 13:31 
24º CIONI, Dario David SKY PROCYCLING 13:32 
25º HAEDO, Juan Jose SAXO BANK SUNGARD 13:33 
26º HOWARD, Leigh HTC - HIGHROAD 13:34 
27º JÖRGENSEN, Jonas Aaen SAXO BANK SUNGARD 13:35 
28º CATALDO, Dario QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 13:36 
29º PAOLINI, Luca KATUSHA TEAM 13:37 
30º TORIBIO, José Vicente ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 13:38 
31º KUSCHYNSKI, Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 13:39 
32º BENÍTEZ, Alberto ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 13:40 
33º CANCELLARA, Fabian LEOPARD TREK 13:41 
34º PALOMARES, Adrián ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 13:42 
35º ALBASINI, Michael HTC - HIGHROAD 13:43 
36º QUINZIATO, Manuel BMC RACING TEAM 13:44 
37º VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 13:45 
38º STANNARD, Ian SKY PROCYCLING 13:46 
39º VIGANÓ, Davide LEOPARD TREK 13:47 
40º SÖRENSEN, Nicki SAXO BANK SUNGARD 13:48 
41º DEGENKOLB, John HTC - HIGHROAD 13:49 
42º DE MAAR, Marc QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 13:50 
43º FOUCHARD, Julien COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13:51 
44º KROON, Karsten BMC RACING TEAM 13:52 
45º DA DALTO, Mauro LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 13:53 
46º RIGHI, Daniele LAMPRE - ISD 13:54 
47º BOONEN, Tom QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 13:55 
48º KOHLER, Martin BMC RACING TEAM 13:56 
49º SANTOS OLIVEIRA, Nelson TEAM RADIOSHACK 13:57 
50º GESCHKE, Simon SKIL - SHIMANO 13:58 
51º GRABSCH, Bert HTC - HIGHROAD 13:59 
52º DE WEERT, Kevin QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 14:00 
53º BELLOTTI, Francesco LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 14:01 
54º PAULINHO, Sergio TEAM RADIOSHACK 14:02 
55º MARANGONI, Alan LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 14:03 
56º VELITS, Martin HTC - HIGHROAD 14:04 
57º MARTENS, Paul RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 14:05 
58º TROFIMOV, Yury KATUSHA TEAM 14:06 
59º BAGOT, Yohan COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 14:07 
60º HOUANARD, Steve AG2R - LA MONDIALE 14:08 
61º O'GRADY, Stuart LEOPARD TREK 14:09 
62º MONTAGUTI, Matteo AG2R - LA MONDIALE 14:10 
63º KLÖDEN, Andreas TEAM RADIOSHACK 14:11 
64º MORI, Manuele LAMPRE - ISD 14:12 
65º KONOVALOVAS, Ignatas MOVISTAR TEAM 14:13 
66º PYDGORNYY, Ruslan VACANSOLEIL - DCM 14:14 
67º SANTAROMITA, Ivan BMC RACING TEAM 14:15 
68º HANSEN, Adam OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 14:16 
69º LEQUATRE, Geoffroy TEAM RADIOSHACK 14:17 
70º VANDEWALLE, Kristof QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 14:18 
71º PÉREZ, Aitor LAMPRE - ISD 14:19 
72º MARTIN, Tony HTC - HIGHROAD 14:20 
73º ERVITI, Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM 14:21 
74º SAGAN, Peter LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 14:22 
75º KASHECHKIN, Andrey PRO TEAM ASTANA 14:23 
76º BENNATI, Daniele LEOPARD TREK 14:24 
77º MADRAZO, Angel MOVISTAR TEAM 14:25 
78º REYNES, Vicente OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 14:26 
79º SIJMENS, Nico COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 14:27 
80º GARATE, Juan Manuel RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 14:28 
81º DE KORT, Koen SKIL - SHIMANO 14:29 
82º KAISEN, Olivier OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 14:30 
83º PETACCHI, Alessandro LAMPRE - ISD 14:31 
84º FRANK, Mathias BMC RACING TEAM 14:32 
85º SLAGTER, Tom Jelte RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 14:33 
86º LIGTHART, Pim VACANSOLEIL - DCM 14:34 
87º IRIZAR, Markel TEAM RADIOSHACK 14:35 
88º AZANZA, Jorge EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 14:36 
89º MONDORY, Lloyd AG2R - LA MONDIALE 14:37 
90º INTXAUSTI, Beñat MOVISTAR TEAM 14:38 
91º HAUSSLER, Heinrich TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 14:39 
92º TAARAMAE, Rein COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 14:40 
93º LÓPEZ, David MOVISTAR TEAM 14:41 
94º JUFRÉ, Josep PRO TEAM ASTANA 14:42 
95º ISASI, Iñaki EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 14:43 
96º KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry GEOX - TMC 14:44 
97º DOCKX, Gert OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 14:45 
98º PIEDRA, Antonio ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 14:46 
99º BUSCHE, Matthew TEAM RADIOSHACK 14:47 
100º ROLDÁN, José Luis ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 14:48 
101º LANG, Sebastian OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 14:49 
102º GASPAROTTO, Enrico PRO TEAM ASTANA 14:50 
103º VAN AVERMAET, Greg BMC RACING TEAM 14:51 
104º DYACHENKO, Alexsandr PRO TEAM ASTANA 14:52 
105º ROSENDO, Jesús ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 14:53 
106º MIZUROV, Andrey PRO TEAM ASTANA 14:54 
107º BERNABEU, David ANDALUCIA - CAJA GRANADA 14:55 
108º AGNOLI, Valerio LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 14:56 
109º KANGERT, Tanel PRO TEAM ASTANA 14:57 
110º BARREDO, Carlos RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 14:58 
111º BLANCO, David GEOX - TMC 14:59 
112º ZANDIO, Xabier SKY PROCYCLING 15:00 
113º GUSTOV, Volodymir SAXO BANK SUNGARD 15:01 
114º CARUSO, Damiano LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 15:02 
115º LELAY, David AG2R - LA MONDIALE 15:03 
116º HORRACH, Joan KATUSHA TEAM 15:04 
117º DESSEL, Cyril AG2R - LA MONDIALE 15:05 
118º TALANSKY, Andrew TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 15:06 
119º PETROV, Evgeny PRO TEAM ASTANA 15:07 
120º GAVAZZI, Francesco LAMPRE - ISD 15:08 
121º MARTÍNEZ, Egoi EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 15:09 
122º CHAMPION, Dimitri AG2R - LA MONDIALE 15:10 
123º LÖVKVIST, Thomas SKY PROCYCLING 15:11 
124º DE LA FUENTE, David GEOX - TMC 15:12 
125º VAN SUMMEREN, Johan TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 15:13 
126º ROHREGGER, Thomas LEOPARD TREK 15:14 
127º TXURRUKA, Amets EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 15:15 
128º LASTRAS, Pablo MOVISTAR TEAM 15:16 
129º VERDUGO, Gorka EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 15:17 
130º NIEMIEC, Przemyslaw LAMPRE - ISD 15:18 
131º NERZ, Dominik LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 15:19 
132º POSSONI, Morris SKY PROCYCLING 15:20 
133º SPEZIALETTI, Alessandro LAMPRE - ISD 15:21 
134º ANZA, Santo VACANSOLEIL - DCM 15:22 
135º MARZANO, Marco LAMPRE - ISD 15:23 
136º OROZ, Juan José EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 15:24 
137º MALACARNE, Davide QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 15:25 
138º FRÖHLINGER, Johannes SKIL - SHIMANO 15:26 
139º DE GREEF, Francis OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 15:27 
140º MATE, Luis Ángel COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15:28 
141º VORGANOV, Eduard KATUSHA TEAM 15:29 
142º ZAUGG, Oliver LEOPARD TREK 15:30 
143º KARPETS, Vladimir KATUSHA TEAM 15:31 
144º MAJKA, Rafal SAXO BANK SUNGARD 15:32 
145º SANTAMBROGIO, Mauro BMC RACING TEAM 15:33 
146º LOSADA, Alberto KATUSHA TEAM 15:34 
147º SIVTSOV, Kanstantsin HTC - HIGHROAD 15:35 
148º SÁNCHEZ, Luis León RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15:36 
149º CHAVANEL, Sylvain QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 15:37 
150º LE MEVEL, Christophe TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 15:38 
151º PERGET, Mathieu AG2R - LA MONDIALE 15:39 
152º BAKELANDTS, Jan OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 15:40 
153º BONNAFOND, Guillaume AG2R - LA MONDIALE 15:41 
154º KISERLOVSKI, Robert PRO TEAM ASTANA 15:42 
155º SASTRE, Carlos GEOX - TMC 15:43 
156º ANTON, Igor EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 15:44 
157º LAGUTIN, Sergey VACANSOLEIL - DCM 15:46 
158º DUARTE, Fabio Andrés GEOX - TMC 15:48 
159º MACHADO, Tiago TEAM RADIOSHACK 15:50 
160º CAPECCHI, Eros LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 15:52 
161º MONCOUTIE, David COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15:54 
162º KRUIJSWIJK, Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15:56 
163º SÖRENSEN, Chris SAXO BANK SUNGARD 15:58 
164º POELS, Wouter VACANSOLEIL - DCM 16:00 
165º MENCHOV, Denis GEOX - TMC 16:02 
166º BRAJKOVIC, Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK 16:04 
167º ROCHE, Nicolas AG2R - LA MONDIALE 16:06 
168º SCARPONI, Michele LAMPRE - ISD 16:08 
169º PARDILLA, Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM 16:10 
170º NIEVE, Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 16:12 
171º BRUSEGHIN, Marzio MOVISTAR TEAM 16:14 
172º FROOME, Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 16:16 
173º MARTIN, Daniel TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 16:18 
174º WIGGINS, Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 16:20 
175º MONFORT, Maxime LEOPARD TREK 16:22 
176º COBO, Juan José GEOX - TMC 16:24 
177º ZUBELDIA, Haimar TEAM RADIOSHACK 16:26 
178º SEELDRAYERS, Kevin QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM 16:28 
179º FUGLSANG, Jakob LEOPARD TREK 16:30 
180º MORENO, Daniel KATUSHA TEAM 16:32 
181º VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 16:34 
182º KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik PRO TEAM ASTANA 16:36 
183º NIBALI, Vincenzo LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE 16:38 
184º RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin KATUSHA TEAM 16:40 
185º MOLLEMA, Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 16:42