clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Giro d'Italia Stage 21 LIVE

New, 1569 comments

Milano 30 km TT

Completely open podium going into the final day deciding timetrial. Top 5 after Stage 20:

  1. Joaquim Rodriguez
  2. Ryder Hesjedal at 31 seconds
  3. Michele Scarponi at 1:51
  4. Thomas De Gendt at 2:18
  5. Ivan Basso at 3:18

    Podicci's Pazzo Pick: Alex Rasmussen

Official site , Startlist , GC , Stageinfo , Starttimes TT below

Live video: 14:00 CEST (08:00 US EDT, 22:00 AUS EST)

Video: RAI , GazzettaTV , RAI World , steephill , cyclingfans , Procyclinglive , Sports Livez.

1 64 MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel G ESP EUS 13.49'00"
2 62 SAEZ DE ARREGUI Adrian ESP EUS 13.50'00"
3 44 PHINNEY Taylor G USA BMC 13.51'00"
4 194 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER APP 13.52'00"
5 59 COLEDAN Marco G ITA COG 13.53'00"
6 97 RASMUSSEN Alex DEN GRM 13.54'00"
7 182 EISEL Bernhard AUT SKY 13.55'00"
8 87 RASCH Gabriel NOR FDJ 13.56'00"
9 107 TUFT Svein CAN OGE 13.57'00"
10 114 KRISTOFF Alexander G NOR KAT 13.58'00"
11 24 FERRARI Roberto ITA AND 13.59'00"

12 89 VEIKKANEN Jussi FIN FDJ 14.00'00"
13 181 CAVENDISH Mark GBR SKY 14.01'00"
14 113 IGNATYEV Mikhail RUS KAT 14.02'00"
15 82 DELAGE Mickael FRA FDJ 14.03'00"
16 204 JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen DEN SAX 14.04'00"
17 137 KAISEN Olivier BEL LTB 14.05'00"
18 152 BANDIERA Marco ITA OPQ 14.06'00"
19 178 SERGENT Jesse G NZL RNT 14.07'00"
20 94 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas G LTU GRM 14.08'00"
21 52 MODOLO Sacha G ITA COG 14.09'00"
22 157 KWIATKOWSKI Michal G POL OPQ 14.10'00"
23 186 STANNARD Ian G GBR SKY 14.11'00"
24 17 GAZVODA Gregor SLO ALM 14.12'00"
25 175 NIZZOLO Giacomo G ITA RNT 14.13'00"
26 208 BOARO Manuele G ITA SAX 14.14'00"
27 106 MEIER Christian CAN OGE 14.15'00"
28 139 VANENDERT Dennis G BEL LTB 14.16'00"
29 209 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian ARG SAX 14.17'00"
30 66 CABEDO Victor G ESP EUS 14.18'00"
31 104 KEUKELEIRE Jens G BEL OGE 14.19'00"
32 92 ROSSELER Sebastien BEL GRM 14.20'00"
33 217 KEIZER Martijn G NED VCD 14.21'00"
34 199 SCHORN Daniel G AUT APP 14.22'00"
35 219 SELVAGGI Mirko ITA VCD 14.23'00"
36 65 CAZAUX Pierre FRA EUS 14.24'00"
37 35 DYACHENKO Alexsandr KAZ AST 14.25'00"
38 101 BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN OGE 14.26'00"
39 115 KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr BLR KAT 14.27'00"
40 77 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo ITA FAR 14.28'00"
41 123 BODNAR Maciej POL LIQ 14.29'00"

42 206 ROBERTS Luke AUS SAX 14.30'00"
43 78 MAZZANTI Luca ITA FAR 14.31'00"
44 93 BAUER Jack NZL GRM 14.32'00"
45 72 GATTO Oscar ITA FAR 14.33'00"
46 198 BRANDLE Matthias G AUT APP 14.34'00"
47 202 LUND Anders DEN SAX 14.35'00"
48 126 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA LIQ 14.36'00"
49 197 DIETZIKER Andreas SUI APP 14.37'00"
50 13 BERARD Julien G FRA ALM 14.38'00"
51 155 MAES Nikolas BEL OPQ 14.39'00"
52 191 BENEDETTI Cesare G ITA APP 14.40'00"
53 42 BALLAN Alessandro ITA BMC 14.41'00"
54 201 TOSATTO Matteo ITA SAX 14.42'00"
55 127 SALERNO Cristiano ITA LIQ 14.43'00"
56 132 BULGAC Brian G NED LTB 14.44'00"
57 8 RIGHI Daniele ITA LAM 14.45'00"
58 56 COLBRELLI Sonny G ITA COG 14.46'00"
59 26 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA AND 14.47'00"
60 4 BONO Matteo ITA LAM 14.48'00"
61 58 PAGANI Angelo G ITA COG 14.49'00"
62 211 CARRARA Matteo ITA VCD 14.50'00"
63 112 BRUTT Pavel RUS KAT 14.51'00"
64 136 HANSEN Adam AUS LTB 14.52'00"
65 154 GOLAS Michal POL OPQ 14.53'00"
66 149 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisc ESP MOV 14.54'00"
67 159 VERMOTE Julien G BEL OPQ 14.55'00"
68 7 PIETROPOLLI Daniele ITA LAM 14.56'00"
69 22 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo COL AND 14.57'00"
70 14 BONNAFOND Guillaume G FRA ALM 14.58'00"
71 34 PONZI Simone G ITA AST 14.59'00"

72 46 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro ITA BMC 15.00'00"
73 118 SMUKULIS Gatis G LAT KAT 15.01'00"
74 36 ZEITS Andrey KAZ AST 15.02'00"
75 18 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA ALM 15.03'00"
76 49 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC 15.04'00"
77 43 FRANK Mathias SUI BMC 15.05'00"
78 188 THOMAS Geraint GBR SKY 15.06'00"
79 129 SABATINI Fabio ITA LIQ 15.07'00"
80 85 MOUREY Francis FRA FDJ 15.08'00"
81 86 SOUPE Geoffrey G FRA FDJ 15.09'00"
82 9 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA LAM 15.10'00"
83 218 DENIFL Stefan G AUT VCD 15.11'00"
84 174 HERMANS Ben BEL RNT 15.12'00"
85 53 BATTAGLIN Enrico G ITA COG 15.13'00"
86 134 BAK Lars Ytting DEN LTB 15.14'00"
87 165 CLEMENT Stef NED RAB 15.15'00"
88 195 HUZARSKI Bartosz POL APP 15.16'00"
89 5 MALORI Adriano G ITA LAM 15.17'00"
90 119 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ESP KAT 15.18'00"
91 16 GASTAUER Ben G LUX ALM 15.19'00"
92 176 OLIVEIRA Nelson G POR RNT 15.20'00"
93 32 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA AST 15.21'00"
94 192 BARTA Jan CZE APP 15.22'00"
95 203 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR SAX 15.23'00"
96 38 PETROV Evgeni RUS AST 15.24'00"
97 74 RABOTTINI Matteo G ITA FAR 15.25'00"
98 27 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel A COL AND 15.26'00"
99 162 GARATE Juan Manuel ESP RAB 15.27'00"
100 73 FAILLI Francesco ITA FAR 15.28'00"
101 122 AGNOLI Valerio ITA LIQ 15.29'00"

102 166 NIERMANN Grischa Jan GER RAB 15.30'00"
103 179 ZAUGG Oliver SUI RNT 15.31'00"
104 116 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP KAT 15.32'00"
105 19 PERGET Mathieu FRA ALM 15.33'00"
106 47 SANTAROMITA Ivan ITA BMC 15.34'00"
107 25 FELLINE Fabio G ITA AND 15.35'00"
108 69 OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose ESP EUS 15.36'00"
109 29 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN AND 15.37'00"
110 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon G ESP EUS 15.38'00"
111 156 PAUWELS Serge BEL OPQ 15.39'00"
112 55 PIRAZZI Stefano G ITA COG 15.40'00"
113 23 SELLA Emanuele ITA AND 15.41'00"
114 148 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR MOV 15.42'00"
115 45 PINOTTI Marco ITA BMC 15.43'00"
116 143 HERRADA LOPEZ Jose' ESP MOV 15.44'00"
117 68 TXURRUKA Amets ESP EUS 15.45'00"
118 131 DE CLERCQ Bart BEL LTB 15.46'00"
119 6 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL LAM 15.47'00"
120 144 INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Be ESP MOV 15.48'00"
121 124 CAPECCHI Eros ITA LIQ 15.49'00"
122 215 LARSSON Gustav Erik SWE VCD 15.50'00"
123 183 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan An ESP SKY 15.51'00"
124 172 BAKELANTS Jan BEL RNT 15.52'00"
125 37 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL AST 15.53'00"
126 214 LAGUTIN Sergey UZB VCD 15.54'00"
127 177 ROHREGGER Thomas AUT RNT 15.55'00"
128 167 SLAGTER Tom Jelte G NED RAB 15.56'00"
129 146 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA An CRC MOV 15.57'00"
130 128 SZMYD Sylvester POL LIQ 15.58'00"
131 98 STETINA Peter G USA GRM 15.59'00"

132 39 KANGERT Tanel G EST AST 16.00'00"
133 81 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ 16.01'00"
134 125 CARUSO Damiano G ITA LIQ 16.02'00"
135 33 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA AST 16.03'00"
136 99 VANDEVELDE Christian USA GRM 16.04'00"
137 3 ULISSI Diego G ITA LAM 16.05'00"
138 117 MORENO FERNANDEZ Danie ESP KAT 16.06'00"
139 147 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP MOV 16.07'00"
140 133 DE GREEF Francis BEL LTB 16.08'00"
141 142 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA MOV 16.09'00"
142 15 DUPONT Hubert FRA ALM 16.10'00"
143 31 KREUZIGER Roman CZE AST 16.12'00"
144 54 BRAMBILLA Gianluca G ITA COG 16.14'00"
145 48 TSCHOPP Johann SUI BMC 16.16'00"
146 151 CATALDO Dario ITA OPQ 16.18'00"
147 184 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Lu G COL SKY 16.20'00"
148 11 GADRET John FRA ALM 16.22'00"
149 61 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel ESP EUS 16.24'00"
150 51 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA COG 16.26'00"
151 189 URAN URAN Rigoberto G COL SKY 16.28'00"

152 2 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 16.30'00"
153 121 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQ 16.32'00"
154 212 DE GENDT Thomas BEL VCD 16.34'00"
155 1 SCARPONI Michele ITA LAM 16.36'00"
156 95 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN GRM 16.38'00"
157 111 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaqui ESP KAT 16.40'00"