clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Tour de France Stage 19 LIVE

New, comments

If you buy something from an SB Nation link, Vox Media may earn a commission. See our ethics statement.

Bonneval - Chartres 53.5 km

Coronation ride. Minor placings to be decided.

PdC Fiendishly clever pick: Chris Froome

Official site , Startlist , Stageinfo , Profile , Classifications , Starttimes TT below

Live video: 14:00 CEST (08:00 US EDT, 22:00 AUS EST).

Video: steephill , cyclingfans , Procyclinglive , Sports Livez.

12:00 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun)
12:01 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis)
12:02 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp)
12:03 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica-Greenedge)
12:04 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis)
12:05 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin-Sharp)
12:06 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano)
12:07 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha)
12:09 Bernhard Eisel (Sky)
12:10 Bram Tankink (Rabobank)
12:11 Mark Cavendish (Sky)
12:12 Yann Huguet (Argos-Shimano)
12:13 Yohann Gene (Europcar)
12:14 Juan José Haedo (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
12:15 Cyril Lemoine (Argos-Shimano)
12:16 Karsten Kroon (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
12:17 Jonathan Cantwell (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
12:18 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano)
12:19 Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
12:20 Cedric Pineau (FDJ-BigMat)
12:21 Anthony Roux (FDJ-BigMat)
12:22 Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil-DCM)
12:23 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol)
12:24 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
12:25 Luis Ángel Maté (Cofidis)
12:26 Anders Lund (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
12:27 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)
12:28 Jean Marc Marino (Saur-Sojasun)
12:29 Greg Henderson (Lotto-Belisol)
12:30 André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol)
12:31 Sebastien Hinault (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
12:32 Nick Nuyens (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
12:33 Matthew Goss (Orica-Greenedge)
12:34 Joan Horrach (Katusha)
12:35 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
12:36 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM)
12:37 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano)
12:38 Baden Cooke (Orica-Greenedge)
12:39 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale)
12:40 Manuel Quinziato (BMC)
12:41 Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale)
12:42 Luca Paolini (Katusha)
12:43 Michael Albasini (Orica-Greenedge)
12:44 Rubén Plaza (Movistar Team)
12:46 Jerome Pineau (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
12:48 Daryl Impey (Orica-Greenedge)
12:50 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Sharp)
12:52 Federico Canuti (Liquigas-Cannondale)
12:54 David Millar (Garmin-Sharp)
12:56 Koen de Kort (Argos-Shimano)
12:58 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol)
13:00 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis)
13:02 Francis de Greef (Lotto-Belisol)
13:04 Nicki Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
13:06 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas-Cannondale)
13:08 Lars Bak (Lotto-Belisol)
13:10 Stuart O'Grady (Orica-Greenedge)
13:12 Stephen Cummings (BMC)
13:14 Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun)
13:16 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
13:18 Arthur Vichot (FDJ-BigMat)
13:20 Brice Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM)
13:22 Romain Zingle (Cofidis)
13:24 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
13:26 Blel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
13:28 Danilo Hondo (Lampre-ISD)
13:30 Rubén Pérez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
13:32 Mathieu Ladagnous (FDJ-BigMat)
13:34 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar)
13:36 Christophe Kern (Europcar)
13:38 Christian Knees (Sky)
13:40 Vasili Kiryienka (Movistar Team)
13:42 Adam Hansen (Lotto-Belisol)
13:44 Simon Gerrans (Orica-Greenedge)
13:46 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
13:48 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack-Nissan)
13:50 Marco Marzano (Lampre-ISD)
13:52 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
13:54 Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
13:56 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur-Sojasun)
13:58 Pieter Weening (Orica-Greenedge)
14:00 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale)
14:02 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
14:04 Kevin de Weert (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
14:06 Jérémy Roy (FDJ-BigMat)
14:08 Simone Stortoni (Lampre-ISD)
14:10 Luis León Sánchez (Rabobank)
14:12 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM)
14:14 Dimitriy Fofonov (Astana)
14:16 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
14:18 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin-Sharp)
14:20 Cyril Gautier (Europcar)
14:22 Mikale Cherel (FDJ-BigMat)
14:24 Davide Malacarne (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
14:26 Marcus Burghardt (BMC)
14:28 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM)
14:30 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
14:32 Jens Voigt (RadioShack-Nissan)
14:34 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team)
14:36 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky)
14:38 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun)
14:40 Sergio Paulinho (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
14:42 Yiry Trofimov (Katusha))
14:44 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas-Cannondale)
14:46 Michael Schär (BMC)
14:48 Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ-BigMat)
14:50 Amael Moinard (BMC)
14:52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
14:54 Andriy Grivko (Astana)
14:56 Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale)
14:58 Philippe Gilbert (BMC)
15:00 Rafael Valls (Vacansoleil-DCM)
15:02 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana)
15:04 George Hincapie (BMC)
15:06 Rein Taaramae (Cofidis)
15:08 Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
15:10 Gianpaolo Caruso (Katusha)
15:12 Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp)
15:14 Richie Porte (Sky)
15:16 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank)
15:18 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
15:20 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
15:22 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
15:24 Juanjo Cobo (Movistar Team)
15:26 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank)
15:28 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol)
15:30 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar)
15:32 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale)
15:34 Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD)
15:36 Michael Rogers (Sky)
15:38 Sandy Casar (FDJ-BigMat)
15:40 Jérome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun)
15:42 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)
15:44 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha)
15:46 Rui Costa (Movistar Team)
15:48 Egoi Martínez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
15:50 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack-Nissan)
15:52 Denis Menchov (Katusha)
15:54 Chris Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)
15:57 Chris Horner (RadioShack-Nissan)
16:00 Andreas Kloden (RadioShack-Nissan)
16:03 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
16:06 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ-BigMat)
16:09 Janez Brajkovic (Astana)
16:12 Pierre Rolland (Europcar)
16:15 Haimar Zubeldia (RadioShack-Nissan)
16:18 Cadel Evans (BMC)
16:21 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)
16:24 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol)
16:27 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale)
16:30 Chris Froome (Sky)
16:33 Bradley Wiggins (Sky)